Members

Birgit C. Schlick-Steiner, Professor of Molecular Ecology (Head)
Expertise: molecular ecology

Florian M. Steiner, Associate Professor
Expertise: molecular ecology

Patrick Krapf,  Postdoctoral Fellow
Expertise: (ant) behaviour, molecular ecology

Markus H. Möst, Postdoctoral Fellow
Expertise: speciation and gene flow, molecular ecology

Martin P. Schilling, Postdoctoral Fellow
Expertise: bioinformatics, population genomics

Wolfgang Arthofer, Affiliated Researcher
Expertise: molecular ecology

Thomas Dejaco, Affiliated Researcher
Expertise: integrative taxonomy, phylogenetics

Matsapume Detcharoen, Affiliated Researcher
Expertise: molecular ecology

Philipp Kirschner, Affiliated Researcher
Expertise: biogeography, phylogeography

Julia Seeber, Affiliated Researcher
Expertise: soil ecology, statistics

Barbara Thaler-Knoflach, Affiliated Researcher
Expertise: behaviour, taxonomy

Stephanie Vallant, Affiliated Researcher
Expertise: ornithology, molecular ecology

Francesco Cicconardi, Affiliated Researcher
Expertise: bioinformatics, phylogeography

Philipp Andesner (Technical Assistant; on leave)

Anja Ekblad (Technical Assistant)

Florian Reischer (Technical Assistant)

Theresia Telser (Technical Assistant)

Elisabeth Katharina Zangerl (Technical Assistant; on leave)

Carina Heußler (PhD student)

Veronika Hierlmeier (PhD student)

Tania Holtzem (PhD student)

Thomas Peham (PhD student)

Victoria Als (PhD student)

Marlene Haider (PhD student)

Marie-Luise Contala (MSc student)

Eva Enderle (MSc student)

Nina Feistmantl (MSc student)

Sabrina Gurten (MSc student)

Thomas Jehle (MEd student)

Kristin Lang (MSc student)

Katharina Platzdasch (MSc student)

Ramona Steixner (MSc student)

Melanie Thaler (MSc student)

Eva Wahl (MSc student)

Simon Weiland (MSc student)

Teresa Zeni (MSc student)

Alumni
Gerhard Aigner (MSc Student)
Alice Czarnowsky (MSc Student)
Milan Danilovic (MSc Student)
Christoph Eberl (Diploma Student)
Stefanie Fischnaller (MSc Student)
Sylvia Flucher (MSc student)
Alexander Gamisch (Postdoctoral Fellow)
Melitta Gassner (MSc Student)
Florian Glaser (PhD Student)
Raphael Gronauer (MSc Student)
Cornelia Gufler (Diploma Student)
Nadine Hochenegger (MSc Student)
Martin-Carl Kinzner (MSc Student, PhD Student)
Molinia Landmann (MSc student)
Jasmin Marth (Diploma Student)
Martina Nindl (Diploma Student)
Noel Orou (MSc student)
Stefanie Pfeifenberger (MSc Student)
Zeng-Qiang Qian (PhD Student)
Hannes Rauch (MSc Student)
Anna Reichsöllner (Diploma Student)
Lukas Rinnhofer (MSc Student)
Hanna Rosinger (MSc Student)
Lucia Russo (MSc Student)
Klaus Sedfaoui (MSc student)
Brigitta Seifert (Diploma Student)
Michael Steinwandter (PhD Student)
Raphael Strohmaier (MSc Student)
Nils Struck (MSc student)
Magdalena Tratter (MSc Student)
Michael Url (MSc Student)
Gregor Wachter (MSc Student, PhD student)
Herbert C. Wagner (PhD student)

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *