Members

Birgit C. Schlick-Steiner, Professor of Molecular Ecology (Head)
Expertise: molecular ecology

Florian M. Steiner, Associate Professor
Expertise: molecular ecology

Thomas Klammsteiner, Postdoctoral Fellow
Expertise: microbial resource management, microbial communities

Patrick Krapf,  Postdoctoral Fellow
Expertise: (ant) behaviour, molecular ecology

Markus H. Möst, Postdoctoral Fellow
Expertise: speciation and gene flow, molecular ecology

Wolfgang Arthofer, Affiliated Researcher
Expertise: molecular ecology

Thomas Dejaco, Affiliated Researcher
Expertise: integrative taxonomy, phylogenetics

Matsapume Detcharoen, Affiliated Researcher
Expertise: molecular ecology

Philipp Kirschner, Affiliated Researcher
Expertise: biogeography, phylogeography

Armin Landmann, Affiliated Researcher
Expertise: alpine ecology, conservation biology

Julia Seeber, Affiliated Researcher
Expertise: soil ecology, statistics

Barbara Thaler-Knoflach, Affiliated Researcher
Expertise: behaviour, taxonomy

Stephanie Vallant, Affiliated Researcher
Expertise: ornithology, molecular ecology

Francesco Cicconardi, Affiliated Researcher
Expertise: bioinformatics, phylogeography

Alexa Nitzel (Technical Assistant)

Florian Reischer (Technical Assistant)

Elisabeth Katharina Zangerl (Technical Assistant)

Carina Heußler (PhD student)

Veronika Hierlmeier (PhD student)

Tania Holtzem (PhD student)

Marlene Haider (PhD student)

Eva Enderle (MSc student)

Loic Hellers (MSc student)

Kristin Lang (MSc student)

Cornelia Röß (MSc student)

Valentin T. Schlenz (MSc student)

Carolin Strutzmann (MSc student)

Eva Wahl (MSc student)

Alumni
Gerhard Aigner (MSc Student)
Victoria Als (MSc Student)
Pauline Bühler (MSc student)
Marie-Luise Contala (MSc student)
Alice Czarnowsky (MSc Student)
Milan Danilovic (MSc Student)
Christoph Eberl (Diploma Student)
Nina Feistmantl (MSc student)
Stefanie Fischnaller (MSc Student)
Sylvia Flucher (MSc student)
Alexander Gamisch (Postdoctoral Fellow)
Melitta Gassner (MSc Student)
Florian Glaser (PhD Student)
Raphael Gronauer (MSc Student)
Cornelia Gufler (Diploma Student)
Sabrina Gurten (MSc student)
Nadine Hochenegger (MSc Student)
Thomas Jehle (MEd student)
Martin-Carl Kinzner (MSc Student, PhD Student)
Molinia Landmann (MSc student)
Jasmin Marth (Diploma Student)
Lorenz Pepe Mindt (MSc student)
Martina Nindl (Diploma Student)
Noel Orou (MSc student)
Thomas Peham (PhD student)
Stefanie Pfeifenberger (MSc Student)
Katharina Platzdasch (MSc student)
Zeng-Qiang Qian (PhD Student)
Hannes Rauch (MSc Student)
Anna Reichsöllner (Diploma Student)
Lukas Rinnhofer (MSc Student)
Hanna Rosinger (MSc Student)
Lucia Russo (MSc Student)
Martin P. Schilling (Postdoctoral Fellow )
Klaus Sedfaoui (MSc student)
Brigitta Seifert (Diploma Student)
Marc Skubski (MSc student)
Michael Steinwandter (PhD Student)
Ramona Steixner (MSc student)
Raphael Strohmaier (MSc Student)
Nils Struck (MSc student)
Melanie Thaler (MSc student)
Magdalena Tratter (MSc Student)
Michael Url (MSc Student)
Gregor Wachter (MSc Student, PhD student)
Herbert C. Wagner (PhD student)
Simon Weiland (MSc student)
Teresa Zeni (MSc student)

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *